News

Why is studying in American more popular?

Higher education institutions in the United States have a credit system that allows students to graduate and earn a degree as long as they complete the required courses and the required credits. Therefore, after careful planning and implementation, it is entirely possible for a student to complete an undergraduate course within three years or a master’s course within one year; or a minor or minor degree or three degrees at the same time, without spending two Up to three times the time and cost.

In order to give students sufficient time to consider their interests and future development, many schools in the United States do not require students in the first and second grades to choose a clear professional direction. In addition to some special requirements, the basics of the first and second grades are basic. The above is set for all students. In the third and fourth grades, choose your major. Some students choose a major and want to change it. They can also apply and re-select at any time. In addition, when applying for a postgraduate degree, students can choose a different major from their undergraduate degree according to their actual situation.

All of the more than 1,000 universities in the United States that offer international students offer high-quality undergraduate instruction, and about half of them offer postgraduate teaching. From this point of view, studying in the United States has a wide range of options and greater opportunities. At the same time, students of different categories meet different backgrounds, and all students who have a desire to stay in the US can find a suitable university. In recent years, the US Immigration Service has begun to impose a visa on student visas. Even many students who were refused visas from other countries finally got a US visa.

However, before you study abroad, there are many things that you need to pay attention to. First of all, physical examination and vaccination of foreign students (also known as 留学生疫苗) are necessary, and most schools have requirements. In addition, if there are immigration plans, you need to prepare early, immigration requirements are more stringent, you can find a professional immigration lawyer (also known as 移民律师) to help apply. Immigration schedules are relatively long. Before that, we can apply for l1 visa (also known as l1签证), h1b visa, etc. The h1b work visa is valid for 3 years, and after 3 years, it can be renewed for h1b (also known as h1b续签) for 3 years. If you can transfer in the middle of the job, the h1b transfer process (also known as h1b transfer 流程) is similar to the initial application, but there is no lottery. If you are not sure you can seek the help of a lawyer, there are many h1b lawyers in the Bay Area (also known as 湾区h1b律师), and you should be cautious in your choice.

Related posts

Advantages to join a News Community

Happy Lake

Top universities in the US

Happy Lake

Discover the Finest Options for Increasing Traffic on Your Site

Happy Lake